|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION - 08-12 YEARS GIRLS |
1st |
Anusha Karmakar |
India |
2nd |
Sharavani Vishwas Kulkarni |
India |
3rd |
Mahitha Ganesan |
Malaysia |
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION - 08-12 YEARS BOYS |
1st |
Atabak Sheikhlarabadi |
Iran |
2nd |
Jaya Kumar |
Malaysia |
3rd |
Navinder Kumar |
Malaysia |
|
|
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION – 12-17 YEARS GIRLS |
1st |
Ruchika |
India |
2nd |
Yung Hei Tung |
Hong Kong |
3rd |
Komal |
India |
Kiran R. Hendre |
India |
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION – 12-17 YEARS BOYS |
1st |
Nhehern Navin Acharya |
India |
2nd |
Ankur |
India |
3rd |
Vishal Veerasamy Ravindran |
India |
|
|
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION – 17-35 YEARS WOMEN |
1st |
Kirti Gahlawat |
India |
2nd |
Neelam Kumari |
India |
Jyoti |
Russia |
3rd |
Shuk Pik Yu |
Hong Kong |
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION – 17-35 YEARS MEN |
1st |
Ashish Gahlawat |
India |
2nd |
Yogaraj C.P. |
Hong Kong |
3rd |
Bharat Kumar |
India |
|
|
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION – 35 YEARS ABOVE WOMEN |
1st |
Alka Vilas Jadhav |
India |
2nd |
Sim Sze Fui |
Malaysia |
3rd |
Lee San San |
Hong Kong |
|
|
ASIAN YOGASANA COMPETITION – 35 YEARS ABOVE MEN |
1st |
Jora Singh |
India |
2nd |
Jasbir Singh |
India |
3rd |
Umar Binavuni |
Malaysia |
|
|
|
|
ASIAN ARTISTIC YOGA COMPETITION (JUNIOR) 08-17 YEARS |
1st |
Yung Hei Tung |
Hong Kong |
2nd |
Anusha Karmakar |
India |
Kiran Rajeshwar Hendre |
India |
3rd |
Nhehern Navin Acharya |
India |
|
|
ASIAN ARTISTIC YOGA COMPETITION (SENIOR) 17-35 YEARS |
1st |
Yogaraj C.P. |
Hongkong |
Baljinder Singh |
Thailand |
2nd |
Kirti Gahlawat |
India |
Wang Han |
China |
3rd |
Pravesh Kumar |
India |
Karthik Krishna |
India |
|
|
|
|
ASIAN ARTISTIC PAIR YOGA COMPETITION (JUNIOR) |
1st |
Rishu |
India |
Anusha Karmakar |
India |
2nd |
Nikarika PremkKumar |
India |
Komal |
India |
3rd |
Ruchika |
India |
Ankur |
India |
|
|
ASIAN ARTISTIC PAIR YOGA COMPETITION (SENIOR) |
1st |
Yogaraj C.P. |
Hongkong |
Sin Bo Zhen |
Hongkong |
2nd |
Pravesh Kumar |
India |
Arun Mazumdar |
India |
3rd |
Avinash Saini |
Veitnam |
Pham Thi Thanh Hoa |
Veitnam |
|
|
|
|
ASIAN RHYTHMIC YOGA COMPETITION (JUNIOR) |
1st |
Anusha Karmakar |
India |
Rishu |
India |
2nd |
Nhehern Navin Acharya |
India |
Ankur |
India |
3rd |
Kiran Rajeshwar Hendre |
India |
Shravani Vishwas Kulkarni |
India |
|
|
ASIAN RHYTHMIC YOGA COMPETITION (SENIOR) |
1st |
Narinder |
Thailand |
Baljinder |
Thailand |
2nd |
Karthik Krishna |
India |
Basavaraj T. Konnur |
India |
3rd |
Yogaraj C.P. |
Hongkong |
Sin Bu Zhen |
Hongkong |
|
|
|
OVERALL GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP -- WINNER: ---INDIA -------- RUNNER'S UP:---HONGKONG -------- 2nd RUNNER'S UP:--- MALAYSIA |
|